Monetta town, South Carolina

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier185777
NameMonetta town
StateSouth Carolina
Area (square miles)0.74
Land Area (square miles)0.74
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point33.84972320
Longtitude of the Internal Point-81.60963570
Total Population236
Total Housing Units104
Total Households90
Median Age43.4
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Monetta town, South Carolina
Monetta town, South Carolina (Dashed Border) Monetta town, South Carolina (Light Gray Border) Monetta town, South Carolina (Dark Gray Border) Monetta town, South Carolina (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Monetta town, South Carolina (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Monetta town, South Carolina (Solid Fill with Shadow) Monetta town, South Carolina (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Monetta town, South Carolina (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaSouth CarolinaNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map2364,625,364308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map2044,389,682258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map32235,68250,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map1733,060,000223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map441,290,68438,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map019,5242,932,248
Asian alone Map059,05114,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map02,706540,013
Some Other Race alone Map9113,46419,107,368
Two or More Races Map1079,9359,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map1072,250,101151,781,326
Female Map1292,375,263156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map1853,544,890234,564,071
Under 18 years511,080,47474,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years8302,29720,201,362
5 to 9 years19295,85320,348,657
10 to 14 years14297,28620,677,194
15 to 17 years10185,03812,954,254
18 and 19 years9143,9519,086,089
20 years173,8464,519,129
21 years269,7004,354,294
22 to 24 years6188,94812,712,576
25 to 29 years15304,37821,101,849
30 to 34 years17287,67819,962,099
35 to 39 years13296,68220,179,642
40 to 44 years10304,61020,890,964
45 to 49 years19332,76622,708,591
50 to 54 years18326,66222,298,125
55 to 59 years22303,24019,664,805
60 and 61 years5115,4117,113,727
62 to 64 years10165,1449,704,197
65 and 66 years592,2185,319,902
67 to 69 years8123,3437,115,361
70 to 74 years8153,4829,278,166
75 to 79 years4113,2487,317,795
80 to 84 years778,8665,743,327
85 years and over670,7175,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map43.4037.9037.20
Male Map43.8036.4035.80
Female Map43.2039.2038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map901,801,181116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map701,216,41577,538,296
Husband-wife family Map49849,95956,510,377
Other family: Map21366,45621,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map485,3545,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map17281,10215,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map20584,76639,177,996
Householder living alone Map20477,89431,204,909
Householder not living alone Map0106,8727,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map841,742,066103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map659,11513,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone691,257,57389,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone17472,04914,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone07,126939,707
Householder who is Asian alone018,4904,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone0754143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone227,3064,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races217,8832,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map701,216,41577,538,296
2-person household Map34538,87431,882,616
3-person household Map16290,09317,765,829
4-person household Map11225,69015,214,075
5-person household Map4101,6507,411,997
6-person household Map137,3943,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map422,7142,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map20584,76639,177,996
1-person household Map20477,89431,204,909
2-person household Map084,5456,360,012
3-person household Map014,005992,156
4-person household Map06,213411,171
5-person household Map01,364126,634
6-person household Map043948,421
7-or-more-person household Map030634,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map1042,137,683131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map901,801,181116,716,292
Vacant Map14336,50214,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map33825,41752,979,430
Owned free and clear Map36423,38823,006,644
Renter occupied Map21552,37640,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map292,7584,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map03,957206,825
For sale only Map036,5231,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map18,519421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map4112,5314,649,298
For migrant workers Map037024,161
Other vacant Map781,8443,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.622.492.58
Owner occupied Map2.322.512.65
Renter occupied Map3.622.452.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map691,248,80575,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map55955,31263,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map13258,6516,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map04,197509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map011,5412,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map031061,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map09,4571,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map19,3371,042,158
Renter occupied: Map21552,37640,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map14302,26126,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map4213,3987,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map02,929430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map06,9491,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map044482,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map217,8492,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map18,5461,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map691,248,80575,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map671,223,56469,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map225,2416,368,449
Renter occupied: Map21552,37640,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map17518,50233,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map433,8747,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map691,248,80575,986,074
1-person household Map17289,68916,453,569
2-person household Map29477,16927,618,605
3-person household Map13210,22212,517,563
4-person household Map6164,77410,998,793
5-person household Map369,1105,057,765
6-person household Map024,0161,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map113,8251,373,983
Renter occupied: Map21552,37640,730,218
1-person household Map3188,20514,751,340
2-person household Map5146,25010,624,023
3-person household Map393,8766,240,422
4-person household Map567,1294,626,453
5-person household Map133,9042,480,866
6-person household Map113,8171,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map39,195898,211
Loading...