Page city, North Dakota

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier181188
NamePage city
StateNorth Dakota
Area (square miles)0.18
Land Area (square miles)0.18
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point47.15794180
Longtitude of the Internal Point-97.57054460
Total Population232
Total Housing Units121
Total Households102
Median Age37.5
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Page city, North Dakota
Page city, North Dakota (Dashed Border) Page city, North Dakota (Light Gray Border) Page city, North Dakota (Dark Gray Border) Page city, North Dakota (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Page city, North Dakota (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Page city, North Dakota (Solid Fill with Shadow) Page city, North Dakota (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Page city, North Dakota (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaNorth DakotaNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map232672,591308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map214659,124258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map1813,46750,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map229605,449223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map07,96038,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map036,5912,932,248
Asian alone Map16,90914,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0320540,013
Some Other Race alone Map03,50919,107,368
Two or More Races Map211,8539,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map110339,864151,781,326
Female Map122332,727156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map167522,720234,564,071
Under 18 years65149,87174,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years2244,59520,201,362
5 to 9 years1140,07620,348,657
10 to 14 years1839,79020,677,194
15 to 17 years1425,41012,954,254
18 and 19 years322,0649,086,089
20 years112,4844,519,129
21 years012,0074,354,294
22 to 24 years834,46512,712,576
25 to 29 years1849,59621,101,849
30 to 34 years1640,88919,962,099
35 to 39 years937,06520,179,642
40 to 44 years938,19720,890,964
45 to 49 years1546,38022,708,591
50 to 54 years1550,27722,298,125
55 to 59 years2345,94619,664,805
60 and 61 years615,5757,113,727
62 to 64 years220,2989,704,197
65 and 66 years411,3025,319,902
67 to 69 years414,7267,115,361
70 to 74 years420,8459,278,166
75 to 79 years1218,3687,317,795
80 to 84 years815,5485,743,327
85 years and over1016,6885,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map37.5037.0037.20
Male Map39.5035.5035.80
Female Map35.0038.7038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map102281,192116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map61170,91677,538,296
Husband-wife family Map51136,52256,510,377
Other family: Map1034,39421,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map511,4065,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map522,98815,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map41110,27639,177,996
Householder living alone Map3788,56331,204,909
Householder not living alone Map421,7137,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map98277,505103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map43,68713,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone102261,66089,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone02,55714,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone010,807939,707
Householder who is Asian alone02,2534,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone097143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone01,1164,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races02,7022,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map61170,91677,538,296
2-person household Map2785,29131,882,616
3-person household Map1735,43317,765,829
4-person household Map1029,52115,214,075
5-person household Map413,7417,411,997
6-person household Map14,6233,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map22,3072,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map41110,27639,177,996
1-person household Map3788,56331,204,909
2-person household Map417,2406,360,012
3-person household Map03,080992,156
4-person household Map01,037411,171
5-person household Map0241126,634
6-person household Map07748,421
7-or-more-person household Map03834,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map121317,498131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map102281,192116,716,292
Vacant Map1936,30614,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map30105,01752,979,430
Owned free and clear Map3378,92623,006,644
Renter occupied Map3997,24940,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map107,4224,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map1554206,825
For sale only Map32,7341,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map01,043421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map111,4834,649,298
For migrant workers Map031924,161
Other vacant Map412,7513,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.272.302.58
Owner occupied Map2.402.482.65
Renter occupied Map2.081.962.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map63183,94375,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map63176,50763,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map04436,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map04,775509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map07522,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map03561,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map03381,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map01,0931,042,158
Renter occupied: Map3997,24940,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map3985,15326,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map02,1147,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map06,032430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map01,5011,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map06282,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map07782,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map01,6091,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map63183,94375,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map63182,63869,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map01,3056,368,449
Renter occupied: Map3997,24940,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map3594,86733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map42,3827,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map63183,94375,986,074
1-person household Map1741,15616,453,569
2-person household Map2375,80727,618,605
3-person household Map1127,17912,517,563
4-person household Map823,90510,998,793
5-person household Map210,8765,057,765
6-person household Map13,4211,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map11,5991,373,983
Renter occupied: Map3997,24940,730,218
1-person household Map2047,40714,751,340
2-person household Map826,72410,624,023
3-person household Map611,3346,240,422
4-person household Map26,6534,626,453
5-person household Map23,1062,480,866
6-person household Map01,2791,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map1746898,211
Loading...