Donnybrook city, North Dakota

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier181336
NameDonnybrook city
StateNorth Dakota
Area (square miles)0.70
Land Area (square miles)0.70
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point48.50776470
Longtitude of the Internal Point-101.88743190
Total Population59
Total Housing Units37
Total Households29
Median Age51.9
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Donnybrook city in North Dakota
Donnybrook city in North Dakota
Download
North Dakota in United States
North Dakota in United States
Download

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Donnybrook city, North Dakota
Donnybrook city, North Dakota (Dashed Border) Donnybrook city, North Dakota (Light Gray Border) Donnybrook city, North Dakota (Dark Gray Border) Donnybrook city, North Dakota (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Donnybrook city, North Dakota (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Donnybrook city, North Dakota (Solid Fill with Shadow) Donnybrook city, North Dakota (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Donnybrook city, North Dakota (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaNorth DakotaNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map59672,591308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map59659,124258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map013,46750,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map57605,449223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map07,96038,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map036,5912,932,248
Asian alone Map06,90914,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0320540,013
Some Other Race alone Map03,50919,107,368
Two or More Races Map211,8539,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map28339,864151,781,326
Female Map31332,727156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map50522,720234,564,071
Under 18 years9149,87174,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years144,59520,201,362
5 to 9 years240,07620,348,657
10 to 14 years339,79020,677,194
15 to 17 years325,41012,954,254
18 and 19 years122,0649,086,089
20 years212,4844,519,129
21 years012,0074,354,294
22 to 24 years034,46512,712,576
25 to 29 years349,59621,101,849
30 to 34 years240,88919,962,099
35 to 39 years137,06520,179,642
40 to 44 years438,19720,890,964
45 to 49 years346,38022,708,591
50 to 54 years750,27722,298,125
55 to 59 years1045,94619,664,805
60 and 61 years315,5757,113,727
62 to 64 years320,2989,704,197
65 and 66 years111,3025,319,902
67 to 69 years114,7267,115,361
70 to 74 years420,8459,278,166
75 to 79 years118,3687,317,795
80 to 84 years115,5485,743,327
85 years and over316,6885,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map51.9037.0037.20
Male Map55.3035.5035.80
Female Map51.6038.7038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map29281,192116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map18170,91677,538,296
Husband-wife family Map16136,52256,510,377
Other family: Map234,39421,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map011,4065,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map222,98815,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map11110,27639,177,996
Householder living alone Map1088,56331,204,909
Householder not living alone Map121,7137,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map29277,505103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map03,68713,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone29261,66089,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone02,55714,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone010,807939,707
Householder who is Asian alone02,2534,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone097143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone01,1164,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races02,7022,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map18170,91677,538,296
2-person household Map1285,29131,882,616
3-person household Map335,43317,765,829
4-person household Map329,52115,214,075
5-person household Map013,7417,411,997
6-person household Map04,6233,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map02,3072,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map11110,27639,177,996
1-person household Map1088,56331,204,909
2-person household Map017,2406,360,012
3-person household Map03,080992,156
4-person household Map11,037411,171
5-person household Map0241126,634
6-person household Map07748,421
7-or-more-person household Map03834,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map37317,498131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map29281,192116,716,292
Vacant Map836,30614,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map6105,01752,979,430
Owned free and clear Map2278,92623,006,644
Renter occupied Map197,24940,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map07,4224,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map0554206,825
For sale only Map02,7341,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map01,043421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map311,4834,649,298
For migrant workers Map031924,161
Other vacant Map512,7513,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.032.302.58
Owner occupied Map2.072.482.65
Renter occupied Map1.001.962.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map28183,94375,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map28176,50763,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map04436,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map04,775509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map07522,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map03561,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map03381,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map01,0931,042,158
Renter occupied: Map197,24940,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map185,15326,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map02,1147,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map06,032430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map01,5011,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map06282,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map07782,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map01,6091,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map28183,94375,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map28182,63869,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map01,3056,368,449
Renter occupied: Map197,24940,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map194,86733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map02,3827,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map28183,94375,986,074
1-person household Map941,15616,453,569
2-person household Map1275,80727,618,605
3-person household Map327,17912,517,563
4-person household Map423,90510,998,793
5-person household Map010,8765,057,765
6-person household Map03,4211,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map01,5991,373,983
Renter occupied: Map197,24940,730,218
1-person household Map147,40714,751,340
2-person household Map026,72410,624,023
3-person household Map011,3346,240,422
4-person household Map06,6534,626,453
5-person household Map03,1062,480,866
6-person household Map01,2791,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map0746898,211
Loading...