Deering city, North Dakota

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier181105
NameDeering city
StateNorth Dakota
Area (square miles)0.07
Land Area (square miles)0.07
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point48.39575870
Longtitude of the Internal Point-101.04954530
Total Population98
Total Housing Units44
Total Households40
Median Age38.3
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Deering city, North Dakota
Deering city, North Dakota (Dashed Border) Deering city, North Dakota (Light Gray Border) Deering city, North Dakota (Dark Gray Border) Deering city, North Dakota (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Deering city, North Dakota (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Deering city, North Dakota (Solid Fill with Shadow) Deering city, North Dakota (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Deering city, North Dakota (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaNorth DakotaNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map98672,591308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map96659,124258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map213,46750,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map91605,449223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map07,96038,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map036,5912,932,248
Asian alone Map36,90914,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0320540,013
Some Other Race alone Map03,50919,107,368
Two or More Races Map411,8539,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map53339,864151,781,326
Female Map45332,727156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map76522,720234,564,071
Under 18 years22149,87174,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years744,59520,201,362
5 to 9 years440,07620,348,657
10 to 14 years539,79020,677,194
15 to 17 years625,41012,954,254
18 and 19 years222,0649,086,089
20 years012,4844,519,129
21 years112,0074,354,294
22 to 24 years634,46512,712,576
25 to 29 years1149,59621,101,849
30 to 34 years440,88919,962,099
35 to 39 years1137,06520,179,642
40 to 44 years138,19720,890,964
45 to 49 years746,38022,708,591
50 to 54 years1450,27722,298,125
55 to 59 years445,94619,664,805
60 and 61 years315,5757,113,727
62 to 64 years120,2989,704,197
65 and 66 years111,3025,319,902
67 to 69 years314,7267,115,361
70 to 74 years320,8459,278,166
75 to 79 years218,3687,317,795
80 to 84 years215,5485,743,327
85 years and over016,6885,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map38.3037.0037.20
Male Map38.5035.5035.80
Female Map38.2038.7038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map40281,192116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map27170,91677,538,296
Husband-wife family Map21136,52256,510,377
Other family: Map634,39421,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map211,4065,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map422,98815,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map13110,27639,177,996
Householder living alone Map1188,56331,204,909
Householder not living alone Map221,7137,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map40277,505103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map03,68713,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone39261,66089,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone02,55714,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone010,807939,707
Householder who is Asian alone12,2534,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone097143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone01,1164,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races02,7022,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map27170,91677,538,296
2-person household Map1285,29131,882,616
3-person household Map635,43317,765,829
4-person household Map629,52115,214,075
5-person household Map213,7417,411,997
6-person household Map14,6233,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map02,3072,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map13110,27639,177,996
1-person household Map1188,56331,204,909
2-person household Map117,2406,360,012
3-person household Map13,080992,156
4-person household Map01,037411,171
5-person household Map0241126,634
6-person household Map07748,421
7-or-more-person household Map03834,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map44317,498131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map40281,192116,716,292
Vacant Map436,30614,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map24105,01752,979,430
Owned free and clear Map1278,92623,006,644
Renter occupied Map497,24940,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map07,4224,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map0554206,825
For sale only Map02,7341,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map01,043421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map111,4834,649,298
For migrant workers Map031924,161
Other vacant Map312,7513,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.452.302.58
Owner occupied Map2.332.482.65
Renter occupied Map3.501.962.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map36183,94375,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map35176,50763,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map04436,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map04,775509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map17522,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map03561,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map03381,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map01,0931,042,158
Renter occupied: Map497,24940,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map485,15326,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map02,1147,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map06,032430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map01,5011,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map06282,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map07782,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map01,6091,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map36183,94375,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map36182,63869,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map01,3056,368,449
Renter occupied: Map497,24940,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map494,86733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map02,3827,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map36183,94375,986,074
1-person household Map1041,15616,453,569
2-person household Map1275,80727,618,605
3-person household Map727,17912,517,563
4-person household Map623,90510,998,793
5-person household Map110,8765,057,765
6-person household Map03,4211,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map01,5991,373,983
Renter occupied: Map497,24940,730,218
1-person household Map147,40714,751,340
2-person household Map126,72410,624,023
3-person household Map011,3346,240,422
4-person household Map06,6534,626,453
5-person household Map13,1062,480,866
6-person household Map11,2791,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map0746898,211
Loading...