Woodson Terrace city, Missouri

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier176345
NameWoodson Terrace city
StateMissouri
Area (square miles)0.77
Land Area (square miles)0.77
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point38.72869050
Longtitude of the Internal Point-90.36007530
Total Population4,063
Total Housing Units1,731
Total Households1,603
Median Age34.6
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Woodson Terrace city in Missouri
Woodson Terrace city in Missouri
Download
Missouri in United States
Missouri in United States
Download

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Woodson Terrace city, Missouri
Woodson Terrace city, Missouri (Dashed Border) Woodson Terrace city, Missouri (Light Gray Border) Woodson Terrace city, Missouri (Dark Gray Border) Woodson Terrace city, Missouri (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Woodson Terrace city, Missouri (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Woodson Terrace city, Missouri (Solid Fill with Shadow) Woodson Terrace city, Missouri (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Woodson Terrace city, Missouri (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring Place (by Name) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County (by Population) Neighboring County on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County Subdivision (by Population) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Census Tract (by Population) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaMissouriNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map4,0635,988,927308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map3,6345,776,457258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map429212,47050,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map2,7824,958,770223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map844693,39138,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map1327,3762,932,248
Asian alone Map6098,08314,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map16,261540,013
Some Other Race alone Map23480,45719,107,368
Two or More Races Map129124,5899,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map1,9592,933,477151,781,326
Female Map2,1043,055,450156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map3,0394,563,491234,564,071
Under 18 years1,0241,425,43674,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years313390,23720,201,362
5 to 9 years296390,46320,348,657
10 to 14 years269396,92520,677,194
15 to 17 years146247,81112,954,254
18 and 19 years94175,9759,086,089
20 years5186,5284,519,129
21 years5783,5114,354,294
22 to 24 years173243,25012,712,576
25 to 29 years347403,23921,101,849
30 to 34 years306372,22819,962,099
35 to 39 years235368,07020,179,642
40 to 44 years251380,54620,890,964
45 to 49 years272444,76622,708,591
50 to 54 years342443,80622,298,125
55 to 59 years262389,98519,664,805
60 and 61 years67140,8307,113,727
62 to 64 years101192,4639,704,197
65 and 66 years65108,3945,319,902
67 to 69 years75148,6597,115,361
70 to 74 years94193,4379,278,166
75 to 79 years99155,2717,317,795
80 to 84 years89118,7545,743,327
85 years and over59113,7795,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map34.6037.9037.20
Male Map33.0036.5035.80
Female Map36.1039.2038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map1,6032,375,611116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map1,0191,552,13377,538,296
Husband-wife family Map5691,150,92956,510,377
Other family: Map450401,20421,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map109109,0005,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map341292,20415,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map584823,47839,177,996
Householder living alone Map462672,27631,204,909
Householder not living alone Map122151,2027,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1,5132,319,445103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map9056,16613,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone1,2202,020,41689,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone284259,53914,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone410,427939,707
Householder who is Asian alone2131,8084,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone11,605143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone4920,7274,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races2431,0892,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map1,0191,552,13377,538,296
2-person household Map377699,05131,882,616
3-person household Map278352,53317,765,829
4-person household Map201289,49615,214,075
5-person household Map87133,1297,411,997
6-person household Map4649,3023,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map3028,6222,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map584823,47839,177,996
1-person household Map462672,27631,204,909
2-person household Map104123,4656,360,012
3-person household Map1317,929992,156
4-person household Map57,052411,171
5-person household Map01,848126,634
6-person household Map055948,421
7-or-more-person household Map034934,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map1,7312,712,729131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map1,6032,375,611116,716,292
Vacant Map128337,11814,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map8451,118,79252,979,430
Owned free and clear Map313514,81823,006,644
Renter occupied Map445742,00140,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map2492,9464,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map34,290206,825
For sale only Map4344,2001,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map311,098421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map180,3744,649,298
For migrant workers Map019324,161
Other vacant Map54104,0173,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.532.452.58
Owner occupied Map2.472.542.65
Renter occupied Map2.712.252.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,1581,633,61075,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map9931,474,73863,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map103110,1286,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map26,019509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map1517,4272,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map160061,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map328,7941,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map1215,9041,042,158
Renter occupied: Map445742,00140,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map227545,67826,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map181149,4117,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map24,408430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map614,3811,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map01,00582,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map1711,9332,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map1215,1851,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,1581,633,61075,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map1,0941,605,83869,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map6427,7726,368,449
Renter occupied: Map445742,00140,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map419713,60733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map2628,3947,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map1,1581,633,61075,986,074
1-person household Map343369,64016,453,569
2-person household Map368629,00427,618,605
3-person household Map208262,36412,517,563
4-person household Map127221,29210,998,793
5-person household Map6197,3905,057,765
6-person household Map3334,4201,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map1819,5001,373,983
Renter occupied: Map445742,00140,730,218
1-person household Map119302,63614,751,340
2-person household Map113193,51210,624,023
3-person household Map83108,0986,240,422
4-person household Map7975,2564,626,453
5-person household Map2637,5872,480,866
6-person household Map1315,4411,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map129,471898,211
Loading...