Bel-Ridge village, Missouri

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier176462
NameBel-Ridge village
StateMissouri
Area (square miles)0.80
Land Area (square miles)0.80
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point38.71299750
Longtitude of the Internal Point-90.32851750
Total Population2,737
Total Housing Units1,249
Total Households1,087
Median Age28.7
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Bel-Ridge village in Missouri
Bel-Ridge village in Missouri
Download
Missouri in United States
Missouri in United States
Download

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Bel-Ridge village, Missouri
Bel-Ridge village, Missouri (Dashed Border) Bel-Ridge village, Missouri (Light Gray Border) Bel-Ridge village, Missouri (Dark Gray Border) Bel-Ridge village, Missouri (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Bel-Ridge village, Missouri (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Bel-Ridge village, Missouri (Solid Fill with Shadow) Bel-Ridge village, Missouri (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Bel-Ridge village, Missouri (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring Place (by Name) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County (by Population) Neighboring County on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County Subdivision (by Population) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Census Tract (by Population) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaMissouriNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map2,7375,988,927308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map2,7025,776,457258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map35212,47050,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map3894,958,770223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map2,275693,39138,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map727,3762,932,248
Asian alone Map1098,08314,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map16,261540,013
Some Other Race alone Map1080,45719,107,368
Two or More Races Map45124,5899,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map1,2322,933,477151,781,326
Female Map1,5053,055,450156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map1,9304,563,491234,564,071
Under 18 years8071,425,43674,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years256390,23720,201,362
5 to 9 years221390,46320,348,657
10 to 14 years188396,92520,677,194
15 to 17 years142247,81112,954,254
18 and 19 years135175,9759,086,089
20 years6786,5284,519,129
21 years6083,5114,354,294
22 to 24 years145243,25012,712,576
25 to 29 years197403,23921,101,849
30 to 34 years158372,22819,962,099
35 to 39 years136368,07020,179,642
40 to 44 years156380,54620,890,964
45 to 49 years191444,76622,708,591
50 to 54 years182443,80622,298,125
55 to 59 years150389,98519,664,805
60 and 61 years61140,8307,113,727
62 to 64 years71192,4639,704,197
65 and 66 years32108,3945,319,902
67 to 69 years42148,6597,115,361
70 to 74 years54193,4379,278,166
75 to 79 years39155,2717,317,795
80 to 84 years34118,7545,743,327
85 years and over20113,7795,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map28.7037.9037.20
Male Map25.8036.5035.80
Female Map31.3039.2038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map1,0872,375,611116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map6901,552,13377,538,296
Husband-wife family Map1971,150,92956,510,377
Other family: Map493401,20421,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map72109,0005,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map421292,20415,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map397823,47839,177,996
Householder living alone Map331672,27631,204,909
Householder not living alone Map66151,2027,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1,0782,319,445103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map956,16613,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone1962,020,41689,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone868259,53914,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone310,427939,707
Householder who is Asian alone431,8084,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone01,605143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone520,7274,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races1131,0892,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map6901,552,13377,538,296
2-person household Map238699,05131,882,616
3-person household Map204352,53317,765,829
4-person household Map133289,49615,214,075
5-person household Map71133,1297,411,997
6-person household Map3549,3023,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map928,6222,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map397823,47839,177,996
1-person household Map331672,27631,204,909
2-person household Map53123,4656,360,012
3-person household Map617,929992,156
4-person household Map67,052411,171
5-person household Map11,848126,634
6-person household Map055948,421
7-or-more-person household Map034934,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map1,2492,712,729131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map1,0872,375,611116,716,292
Vacant Map162337,11814,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map3271,118,79252,979,430
Owned free and clear Map108514,81823,006,644
Renter occupied Map652742,00140,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map5692,9464,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map44,290206,825
For sale only Map1144,2001,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map011,098421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map280,3744,649,298
For migrant workers Map019324,161
Other vacant Map89104,0173,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.522.452.58
Owner occupied Map2.372.542.65
Renter occupied Map2.622.252.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map4351,633,61075,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map1131,474,73863,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map311110,1286,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map26,019509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map317,4272,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map060061,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map28,7941,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map415,9041,042,158
Renter occupied: Map652742,00140,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map83545,67826,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map557149,4117,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map14,408430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map114,3811,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map01,00582,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map311,9332,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map715,1851,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map4351,633,61075,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map4321,605,83869,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map327,7726,368,449
Renter occupied: Map652742,00140,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map646713,60733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map628,3947,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map4351,633,61075,986,074
1-person household Map133369,64016,453,569
2-person household Map135629,00427,618,605
3-person household Map86262,36412,517,563
4-person household Map50221,29210,998,793
5-person household Map2097,3905,057,765
6-person household Map734,4201,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map419,5001,373,983
Renter occupied: Map652742,00140,730,218
1-person household Map198302,63614,751,340
2-person household Map156193,51210,624,023
3-person household Map124108,0986,240,422
4-person household Map8975,2564,626,453
5-person household Map5237,5872,480,866
6-person household Map2815,4411,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map59,471898,211
Loading...