Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier151391
NameHolly Hill CCD
CountyOrangeburg County
StateSouth Carolina
Area (square miles)77.21
Land Area (square miles)76.77
Water Area (square miles)0.44
% of Land Area99.43
% of Water Area0.57
Latitude of the Internal Point33.31734350
Longtitude of the Internal Point-80.39042120
Total Population5,097
Total Housing Units2,286
Total Households1,939
Median Age39.8
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina
Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina (Dashed Border) Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina (Light Gray Border) Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina (Dark Gray Border) Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina (Solid Fill with Shadow) Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Holly Hill CCD, Orangeburg County, South Carolina (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring County Subdivision (by Name) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Place (by Population) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Census Tract (by Population) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaOrangeburg CountySouth CarolinaNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map5,09792,5014,625,364308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map5,01490,7344,389,682258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map831,767235,68250,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map1,45731,7703,060,000223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map3,40357,5351,290,68438,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map12049119,5242,932,248
Asian alone Map2675259,05114,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0142,706540,013
Some Other Race alone Map37843113,46419,107,368
Two or More Races Map541,09679,9359,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map2,37543,4552,250,101151,781,326
Female Map2,72249,0462,375,263156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map3,79471,0623,544,890234,564,071
Under 18 years1,30321,4391,080,47474,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years3826,162302,29720,201,362
5 to 9 years3565,704295,85320,348,657
10 to 14 years3415,776297,28620,677,194
15 to 17 years2243,797185,03812,954,254
18 and 19 years1263,693143,9519,086,089
20 years792,06173,8464,519,129
21 years591,83069,7004,354,294
22 to 24 years1553,893188,94812,712,576
25 to 29 years3205,574304,37821,101,849
30 to 34 years2724,841287,67819,962,099
35 to 39 years2444,873296,68220,179,642
40 to 44 years2925,338304,61020,890,964
45 to 49 years3586,573332,76622,708,591
50 to 54 years3966,365326,66222,298,125
55 to 59 years3826,444303,24019,664,805
60 and 61 years1262,423115,4117,113,727
62 to 64 years2033,420165,1449,704,197
65 and 66 years1121,97292,2185,319,902
67 to 69 years1392,609123,3437,115,361
70 to 74 years1963,338153,4829,278,166
75 to 79 years1552,490113,2487,317,795
80 to 84 years831,74878,8665,743,327
85 years and over971,57770,7175,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map39.8038.1037.9037.20
Male Map38.2036.1036.4035.80
Female Map40.8039.7039.2038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map1,93935,7881,801,181116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map1,34623,5801,216,41577,538,296
Husband-wife family Map80113,653849,95956,510,377
Other family: Map5459,927366,45621,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map981,88585,3545,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map4478,042281,10215,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map59312,208584,76639,177,996
Householder living alone Map52510,362477,89431,204,909
Householder not living alone Map681,846106,8727,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1,92135,3361,742,066103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1845259,11513,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone61413,8951,257,57389,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone1,25420,951472,04914,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone401967,126939,707
Householder who is Asian alone625018,4904,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone05754143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone620027,3064,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races1929117,8832,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map1,34623,5801,216,41577,538,296
2-person household Map52010,102538,87431,882,616
3-person household Map3425,803290,09317,765,829
4-person household Map2504,166225,69015,214,075
5-person household Map1342,072101,6507,411,997
6-person household Map6283837,3943,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map3859922,7142,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map59312,208584,76639,177,996
1-person household Map52510,362477,89431,204,909
2-person household Map521,42184,5456,360,012
3-person household Map1123314,005992,156
4-person household Map41266,213411,171
5-person household Map1501,364126,634
6-person household Map01043948,421
7-or-more-person household Map0630634,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map2,28642,5042,137,683131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map1,93935,7881,801,181116,716,292
Vacant Map3476,716336,50214,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map67513,008825,41752,979,430
Owned free and clear Map74911,558423,38823,006,644
Renter occupied Map51511,222552,37640,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map431,33092,7584,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map91273,957206,825
For sale only Map2255636,5231,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map92718,519421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map311,309112,5314,649,298
For migrant workers Map11737024,161
Other vacant Map2323,10681,8443,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.622.492.492.58
Owner occupied Map2.652.502.512.65
Renter occupied Map2.552.482.452.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,42424,5661,248,80575,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map51911,285955,31263,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map85212,816258,6516,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map341434,197509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map212611,5412,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0331061,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map3369,4571,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map141579,3371,042,158
Renter occupied: Map51511,222552,37640,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map952,610302,26126,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map4028,135213,3987,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map6532,929430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map41246,9491,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0244482,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map316417,8492,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map51348,5461,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,42424,5661,248,80575,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map1,41424,4021,223,56469,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map1016425,2416,368,449
Renter occupied: Map51511,222552,37640,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map50710,934518,50233,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map828833,8747,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map1,42424,5661,248,80575,986,074
1-person household Map3516,522289,68916,453,569
2-person household Map4518,618477,16927,618,605
3-person household Map2584,138210,22212,517,563
4-person household Map1932,939164,77410,998,793
5-person household Map981,40669,1105,057,765
6-person household Map4455424,0161,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map2938913,8251,373,983
Renter occupied: Map51511,222552,37640,730,218
1-person household Map1743,840188,20514,751,340
2-person household Map1212,905146,25010,624,023
3-person household Map951,89893,8766,240,422
4-person household Map611,35367,1294,626,453
5-person household Map3771633,9042,480,866
6-person household Map1829413,8171,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map92169,195898,211
Loading...