Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier151600
NameMonetta CCD
CountyAiken County
StateSouth Carolina
Area (square miles)135.24
Land Area (square miles)134.09
Water Area (square miles)1.15
% of Land Area99.15
% of Water Area0.85
Latitude of the Internal Point33.75943210
Longtitude of the Internal Point-81.55896260
Total Population4,830
Total Housing Units2,191
Total Households1,854
Median Age39.1
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina
Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina (Dashed Border) Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina (Light Gray Border) Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina (Dark Gray Border) Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina (Solid Fill with Shadow) Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Monetta CCD, Aiken County, South Carolina (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring County Subdivision (by Name) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Place (by Population) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Census Tract (by Population) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaAiken CountySouth CarolinaNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map4,830160,0994,625,364308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map4,520152,2754,389,682258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map3107,824235,68250,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map3,390111,4573,060,000223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map1,19739,3541,290,68438,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map868219,5242,932,248
Asian alone Map61,32959,05114,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map5612,706540,013
Some Other Race alone Map1374,126113,46419,107,368
Two or More Races Map873,09079,9359,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map2,47577,5502,250,101151,781,326
Female Map2,35582,5492,375,263156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map3,642123,2713,544,890234,564,071
Under 18 years1,18836,8281,080,47474,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years32810,046302,29720,201,362
5 to 9 years32110,058295,85320,348,657
10 to 14 years32010,167297,28620,677,194
15 to 17 years2196,557185,03812,954,254
18 and 19 years1274,436143,9519,086,089
20 years552,06673,8464,519,129
21 years801,99369,7004,354,294
22 to 24 years1526,021188,94812,712,576
25 to 29 years25610,014304,37821,101,849
30 to 34 years2999,310287,67819,962,099
35 to 39 years3239,367296,68220,179,642
40 to 44 years35510,017304,61020,890,964
45 to 49 years40611,873332,76622,708,591
50 to 54 years37312,147326,66222,298,125
55 to 59 years31811,248303,24019,664,805
60 and 61 years1084,218115,4117,113,727
62 to 64 years1585,942165,1449,704,197
65 and 66 years1033,54092,2185,319,902
67 to 69 years1584,739123,3437,115,361
70 to 74 years1385,821153,4829,278,166
75 to 79 years1194,547113,2487,317,795
80 to 84 years673,33078,8665,743,327
85 years and over472,64270,7175,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map39.1040.0037.9037.20
Male Map38.6038.6036.4035.80
Female Map39.7041.3039.2038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map1,85464,2531,801,181116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map1,32243,9311,216,41577,538,296
Husband-wife family Map95131,671849,95956,510,377
Other family: Map37112,260366,45621,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map1162,99085,3545,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map2559,270281,10215,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map53220,322584,76639,177,996
Householder living alone Map46417,306477,89431,204,909
Householder not living alone Map683,016106,8727,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1,79062,1961,742,066103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map642,05759,11513,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone1,34847,0011,257,57389,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone45114,694472,04914,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone42867,126939,707
Householder who is Asian alone146818,4904,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone114754143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone311,03327,3064,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races1875717,8832,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map1,32243,9311,216,41577,538,296
2-person household Map57620,360538,87431,882,616
3-person household Map29710,270290,09317,765,829
4-person household Map2527,731225,69015,214,075
5-person household Map1123,524101,6507,411,997
6-person household Map571,32437,3943,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map2872222,7142,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map53220,322584,76639,177,996
1-person household Map46417,306477,89431,204,909
2-person household Map582,52884,5456,360,012
3-person household Map633314,005992,156
4-person household Map21156,213411,171
5-person household Map1251,364126,634
6-person household Map11043948,421
7-or-more-person household Map0530634,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map2,19172,2492,137,683131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map1,85464,2531,801,181116,716,292
Vacant Map3377,996336,50214,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map81729,162825,41752,979,430
Owned free and clear Map66917,794423,38823,006,644
Renter occupied Map36817,297552,37640,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map591,74292,7584,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map1983,957206,825
For sale only Map181,17736,5231,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map223538,519421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map68960112,5314,649,298
For migrant workers Map51237024,161
Other vacant Map1643,65481,8443,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.582.452.492.58
Owner occupied Map2.582.472.512.65
Renter occupied Map2.562.412.452.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,48646,9561,248,80575,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map1,12637,160955,31263,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map3348,405258,6516,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map41954,197509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map030611,5412,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map1831061,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map124359,4571,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map94479,3371,042,158
Renter occupied: Map36817,297552,37640,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map2229,841302,26126,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map1176,289213,3987,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map0912,929430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map11626,9491,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0644482,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map1959817,8492,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map93108,5461,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,48646,9561,248,80575,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map1,45545,9491,223,56469,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map311,00725,2416,368,449
Renter occupied: Map36817,297552,37640,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map33516,247518,50233,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map331,05033,8747,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map1,48646,9561,248,80575,986,074
1-person household Map33210,987289,68916,453,569
2-person household Map55918,559477,16927,618,605
3-person household Map2387,770210,22212,517,563
4-person household Map2065,840164,77410,998,793
5-person household Map892,45869,1105,057,765
6-person household Map4088124,0161,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map2246113,8251,373,983
Renter occupied: Map36817,297552,37640,730,218
1-person household Map1326,319188,20514,751,340
2-person household Map754,329146,25010,624,023
3-person household Map652,83393,8766,240,422
4-person household Map482,00667,1294,626,453
5-person household Map241,09133,9042,480,866
6-person household Map1845313,8171,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map62669,195898,211
Loading...