Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier469149
NameCensus Tract 7001.19
CountyJefferson County
StateMissouri
Area (square miles)2.44
Land Area (square miles)2.42
Water Area (square miles)0.02
% of Land Area99.30
% of Water Area0.70
Latitude of the Internal Point38.44318610
Longtitude of the Internal Point-90.42398550
Total Population2,145
Total Housing Units859
Total Households813
Median Age39.9
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri
Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri (Dashed Border) Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri (Light Gray Border) Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri (Dark Gray Border) Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri (Solid Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 7001.19, Jefferson County, Missouri (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring Census Tract (by Name) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County Subdivision (by Population) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Place (by Population) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaJefferson CountyMissouriNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map2,145218,7335,988,927308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map2,103215,3255,776,457258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map423,408212,47050,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map2,079211,0074,958,770223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map171,798693,39138,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map367727,3762,932,248
Asian alone Map101,41798,08314,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0496,261540,013
Some Other Race alone Map1483680,45719,107,368
Two or More Races Map222,949124,5899,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map1,078108,8462,933,477151,781,326
Female Map1,067109,8873,055,450156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map1,643163,7454,563,491234,564,071
Under 18 years50254,9881,425,43674,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years12814,971390,23720,201,362
5 to 9 years13215,086390,46320,348,657
10 to 14 years15515,450396,92520,677,194
15 to 17 years879,481247,81112,954,254
18 and 19 years695,711175,9759,086,089
20 years232,58186,5284,519,129
21 years312,45883,5114,354,294
22 to 24 years627,418243,25012,712,576
25 to 29 years11614,017403,23921,101,849
30 to 34 years11814,384372,22819,962,099
35 to 39 years15414,755368,07020,179,642
40 to 44 years15615,414380,54620,890,964
45 to 49 years20318,515444,76622,708,591
50 to 54 years16717,497443,80622,298,125
55 to 59 years14914,664389,98519,664,805
60 and 61 years465,098140,8307,113,727
62 to 64 years736,839192,4639,704,197
65 and 66 years343,679108,3945,319,902
67 to 69 years595,137148,6597,115,361
70 to 74 years826,011193,4379,278,166
75 to 79 years534,351155,2717,317,795
80 to 84 years272,879118,7545,743,327
85 years and over212,337113,7795,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map39.9037.8037.9037.20
Male Map39.8036.9036.5035.80
Female Map40.1038.7039.2038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map81381,7002,375,611116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map60260,0311,552,13377,538,296
Husband-wife family Map47246,1931,150,92956,510,377
Other family: Map13013,838401,20421,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map454,581109,0005,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map859,257292,20415,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map21121,669823,47839,177,996
Householder living alone Map17417,093672,27631,204,909
Householder not living alone Map374,576151,2027,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map80180,8192,319,445103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1288156,16613,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone79779,6172,020,41689,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone3548259,53914,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone225810,427939,707
Householder who is Asian alone238031,8084,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone0171,605143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone419120,7274,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races568931,0892,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map60260,0311,552,13377,538,296
2-person household Map25424,355699,05131,882,616
3-person household Map13814,613352,53317,765,829
4-person household Map13112,734289,49615,214,075
5-person household Map525,497133,1297,411,997
6-person household Map181,93349,3023,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map989928,6222,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map21121,669823,47839,177,996
1-person household Map17417,093672,27631,204,909
2-person household Map283,832123,4656,360,012
3-person household Map748517,929992,156
4-person household Map11687,052411,171
5-person household Map0721,848126,634
6-person household Map01055948,421
7-or-more-person household Map1934934,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map85987,6262,712,729131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map81381,7002,375,611116,716,292
Vacant Map465,926337,11814,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map52849,4581,118,79252,979,430
Owned free and clear Map17717,378514,81823,006,644
Renter occupied Map10814,864742,00140,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map61,42292,9464,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map0724,290206,825
For sale only Map131,38544,2001,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map328211,098421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map176480,3744,649,298
For migrant workers Map0419324,161
Other vacant Map231,997104,0173,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.642.652.452.58
Owner occupied Map2.632.702.542.65
Renter occupied Map2.692.432.252.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map70566,8361,633,61075,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map69365,4421,474,73863,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map1271110,1286,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map21936,019509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map230117,4272,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map01360061,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map41238,7941,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map349315,9041,042,158
Renter occupied: Map10814,864742,00140,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map10414,175545,67826,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map2277149,4117,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map0654,408430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map07914,3811,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map041,00582,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map06811,9332,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map219615,1851,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map70566,8361,633,61075,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map69566,2251,605,83869,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map1061127,7726,368,449
Renter occupied: Map10814,864742,00140,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map10614,594713,60733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map227028,3947,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map70566,8361,633,61075,986,074
1-person household Map13912,104369,64016,453,569
2-person household Map25424,175629,00427,618,605
3-person household Map12912,535262,36412,517,563
4-person household Map12011,007221,29210,998,793
5-person household Map434,66497,3905,057,765
6-person household Map161,62134,4201,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map473019,5001,373,983
Renter occupied: Map10814,864742,00140,730,218
1-person household Map354,989302,63614,751,340
2-person household Map284,012193,51210,624,023
3-person household Map162,563108,0986,240,422
4-person household Map121,89575,2564,626,453
5-person household Map990537,5872,480,866
6-person household Map232215,4411,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map61789,471898,211
Loading...