Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier463022
NameCensus Tract 6415
CountyBristol County
StateMassachusetts
Area (square miles)0.14
Land Area (square miles)0.14
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point41.68681270
Longtitude of the Internal Point-71.12814850
Total Population2,401
Total Housing Units1,266
Total Households1,133
Median Age37.6
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Dashed Border) Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Light Gray Border) Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Dark Gray Border) Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Solid Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6415, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaBristol CountyMassachusettsNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map2,401548,2856,547,629308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map2,284515,2655,919,975258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map11733,020627,65450,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map2,193484,7945,265,236223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map7517,832434,39838,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map52,12018,8502,932,248
Asian alone Map2510,242349,76814,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map12052,223540,013
Some Other Race alone Map4118,682305,15119,107,368
Two or More Races Map6114,410172,0039,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map1,135265,5163,166,628151,781,326
Female Map1,266282,7693,381,001156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map1,920425,8765,128,706234,564,071
Under 18 years481122,4091,418,92374,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years14831,303367,08720,201,362
5 to 9 years11433,093385,68720,348,657
10 to 14 years13235,314405,61320,677,194
15 to 17 years8722,699260,53612,954,254
18 and 19 years6715,987202,2209,086,089
20 years297,956101,2484,519,129
21 years377,70296,3724,354,294
22 to 24 years10920,577278,04812,712,576
25 to 29 years19532,409441,52521,101,849
30 to 34 years18932,262403,61619,962,099
35 to 39 years17536,044418,19520,179,642
40 to 44 years16041,403468,95420,890,964
45 to 49 years16844,262515,43422,708,591
50 to 54 years15042,185497,00122,298,125
55 to 59 years12235,927432,82219,664,805
60 and 61 years5013,048156,5947,113,727
62 to 64 years9318,235213,9539,704,197
65 and 66 years5210,322114,7585,319,902
67 to 69 years6912,725149,7017,115,361
70 to 74 years7816,108192,0019,278,166
75 to 79 years6913,684162,5927,317,795
80 to 84 years6412,098138,4735,743,327
85 years and over4412,942145,1995,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map37.6039.8039.1037.20
Male Map37.0038.6037.7035.80
Female Map38.6041.0040.3038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map1,133213,0102,547,075116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map602141,3381,603,59177,538,296
Husband-wife family Map335101,2081,178,69056,510,377
Other family: Map26740,130424,90121,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map6210,375106,6575,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map20529,755318,24415,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map53171,672943,48439,177,996
Householder living alone Map43858,436732,26331,204,909
Householder not living alone Map9313,236211,2217,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1,087203,6472,363,312103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map469,363183,76313,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone1,047193,0592,141,88689,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone396,093150,97714,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone36866,454939,707
Householder who is Asian alone82,948109,0224,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone165684143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone166,30093,2304,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races193,85944,8222,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map602141,3381,603,59177,538,296
2-person household Map27455,912646,93531,882,616
3-person household Map16236,155389,10717,765,829
4-person household Map12130,890342,06215,214,075
5-person household Map2512,461147,3547,411,997
6-person household Map153,94950,3663,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map51,97127,7672,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map53171,672943,48439,177,996
1-person household Map43858,436732,26331,204,909
2-person household Map8611,444166,2316,360,012
3-person household Map71,14728,109992,156
4-person household Map044311,614411,171
5-person household Map01333,488126,634
6-person household Map0441,04348,421
7-or-more-person household Map02573634,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map1,266230,5352,808,254131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map1,133213,0102,547,075116,716,292
Vacant Map13317,525261,17914,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map20098,0581,177,47352,979,430
Owned free and clear Map11134,735409,68523,006,644
Renter occupied Map82280,217959,91740,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map907,66466,6734,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map22573,822206,825
For sale only Map12,04525,0381,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map15406,408421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map12,664115,6304,649,298
For migrant workers Map0316124,161
Other vacant Map384,35243,4473,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.122.502.482.58
Owner occupied Map2.362.712.662.65
Renter occupied Map2.032.162.182.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map311132,7931,587,15875,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map304126,0171,443,46263,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map12,01150,6436,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map01682,233509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map11,61054,0102,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map02524861,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map21,57020,4851,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map31,39216,0771,042,158
Renter occupied: Map82280,217959,91740,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map74367,042698,42426,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map384,082100,3347,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map35184,221430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map71,33855,0121,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map14043682,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map144,73072,7452,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map162,46728,7451,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map311132,7931,587,15875,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map303130,8511,541,50569,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map81,94245,6536,368,449
Renter occupied: Map82280,217959,91740,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map78472,796821,80733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map387,421138,1107,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map311132,7931,587,15875,986,074
1-person household Map6825,139337,78316,453,569
2-person household Map13445,646547,16627,618,605
3-person household Map5925,038276,04812,517,563
4-person household Map3723,367261,80910,998,793
5-person household Map79,309110,2295,057,765
6-person household Map42,92136,0861,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map21,37318,0371,373,983
Renter occupied: Map82280,217959,91740,730,218
1-person household Map37033,297394,48014,751,340
2-person household Map22621,710266,00010,624,023
3-person household Map11012,264141,1686,240,422
4-person household Map847,96691,8674,626,453
5-person household Map183,28540,6132,480,866
6-person household Map111,07215,3231,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map362310,466898,211
Loading...