Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier463162
NameCensus Tract 6414
CountyBristol County
StateMassachusetts
Area (square miles)0.24
Land Area (square miles)0.23
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area98.80
% of Water Area1.20
Latitude of the Internal Point41.68807850
Longtitude of the Internal Point-71.13561880
Total Population2,586
Total Housing Units1,330
Total Households1,151
Median Age34.4
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Dashed Border) Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Light Gray Border) Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Dark Gray Border) Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Solid Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6414, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaBristol CountyMassachusettsNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map2,586548,2856,547,629308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map2,333515,2655,919,975258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map25333,020627,65450,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map2,059484,7945,265,236223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map12117,832434,39838,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map42,12018,8502,932,248
Asian alone Map15410,242349,76814,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map02052,223540,013
Some Other Race alone Map15018,682305,15119,107,368
Two or More Races Map9814,410172,0039,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map1,241265,5163,166,628151,781,326
Female Map1,345282,7693,381,001156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map1,975425,8765,128,706234,564,071
Under 18 years611122,4091,418,92374,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years21631,303367,08720,201,362
5 to 9 years16733,093385,68720,348,657
10 to 14 years13535,314405,61320,677,194
15 to 17 years9322,699260,53612,954,254
18 and 19 years7115,987202,2209,086,089
20 years387,956101,2484,519,129
21 years307,70296,3724,354,294
22 to 24 years12620,577278,04812,712,576
25 to 29 years24232,409441,52521,101,849
30 to 34 years19732,262403,61619,962,099
35 to 39 years17836,044418,19520,179,642
40 to 44 years16541,403468,95420,890,964
45 to 49 years17744,262515,43422,708,591
50 to 54 years17742,185497,00122,298,125
55 to 59 years13335,927432,82219,664,805
60 and 61 years3813,048156,5947,113,727
62 to 64 years6518,235213,9539,704,197
65 and 66 years4710,322114,7585,319,902
67 to 69 years5312,725149,7017,115,361
70 to 74 years5716,108192,0019,278,166
75 to 79 years7413,684162,5927,317,795
80 to 84 years6212,098138,4735,743,327
85 years and over4512,942145,1995,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map34.4039.8039.1037.20
Male Map34.2038.6037.7035.80
Female Map34.5041.0040.3038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map1,151213,0102,547,075116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map660141,3381,603,59177,538,296
Husband-wife family Map341101,2081,178,69056,510,377
Other family: Map31940,130424,90121,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map6910,375106,6575,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map25029,755318,24415,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map49171,672943,48439,177,996
Householder living alone Map41858,436732,26331,204,909
Householder not living alone Map7313,236211,2217,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1,072203,6472,363,312103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map799,363183,76313,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone974193,0592,141,88689,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone476,093150,97714,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone26866,454939,707
Householder who is Asian alone522,948109,0224,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone065684143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone536,30093,2304,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races233,85944,8222,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map660141,3381,603,59177,538,296
2-person household Map27655,912646,93531,882,616
3-person household Map18936,155389,10717,765,829
4-person household Map13030,890342,06215,214,075
5-person household Map4112,461147,3547,411,997
6-person household Map113,94950,3663,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map131,97127,7672,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map49171,672943,48439,177,996
1-person household Map41858,436732,26331,204,909
2-person household Map6311,444166,2316,360,012
3-person household Map81,14728,109992,156
4-person household Map244311,614411,171
5-person household Map01333,488126,634
6-person household Map0441,04348,421
7-or-more-person household Map02573634,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map1,330230,5352,808,254131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map1,151213,0102,547,075116,716,292
Vacant Map17917,525261,17914,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map11298,0581,177,47352,979,430
Owned free and clear Map6034,735409,68523,006,644
Renter occupied Map97980,217959,91740,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map1227,66466,6734,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map22573,822206,825
For sale only Map162,04525,0381,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map15406,408421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map32,664115,6304,649,298
For migrant workers Map0316124,161
Other vacant Map354,35243,4473,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.252.502.482.58
Owner occupied Map2.402.712.662.65
Renter occupied Map2.222.162.182.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map172132,7931,587,15875,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map155126,0171,443,46263,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map42,01150,6436,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map01682,233509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map51,61054,0102,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map02524861,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map41,57020,4851,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map41,39216,0771,042,158
Renter occupied: Map97980,217959,91740,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map81967,042698,42426,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map434,082100,3347,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map25184,221430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map471,33855,0121,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map04043682,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map494,73072,7452,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map192,46728,7451,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map172132,7931,587,15875,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map164130,8511,541,50569,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map81,94245,6536,368,449
Renter occupied: Map97980,217959,91740,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map90872,796821,80733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map717,421138,1107,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map172132,7931,587,15875,986,074
1-person household Map4325,139337,78316,453,569
2-person household Map6345,646547,16627,618,605
3-person household Map3425,038276,04812,517,563
4-person household Map2323,367261,80910,998,793
5-person household Map69,309110,2295,057,765
6-person household Map12,92136,0861,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map21,37318,0371,373,983
Renter occupied: Map97980,217959,91740,730,218
1-person household Map37533,297394,48014,751,340
2-person household Map27621,710266,00010,624,023
3-person household Map16312,264141,1686,240,422
4-person household Map1097,96691,8674,626,453
5-person household Map353,28540,6132,480,866
6-person household Map101,07215,3231,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map1162310,466898,211
Loading...