Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier463187
NameCensus Tract 6412
CountyBristol County
StateMassachusetts
Area (square miles)0.45
Land Area (square miles)0.40
Water Area (square miles)0.05
% of Land Area88.93
% of Water Area11.07
Latitude of the Internal Point41.69456000
Longtitude of the Internal Point-71.14256940
Total Population2,803
Total Housing Units1,480
Total Households1,276
Median Age35.8
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Dashed Border) Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Light Gray Border) Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Dark Gray Border) Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Solid Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6412, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring Census Tract (by Name) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County Subdivision (by Population) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Place (by Population) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaBristol CountyMassachusettsNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map2,803548,2856,547,629308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map2,540515,2655,919,975258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map26333,020627,65450,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map2,287484,7945,265,236223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map15417,832434,39838,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map22,12018,8502,932,248
Asian alone Map11210,242349,76814,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map02052,223540,013
Some Other Race alone Map14618,682305,15119,107,368
Two or More Races Map10214,410172,0039,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map1,372265,5163,166,628151,781,326
Female Map1,431282,7693,381,001156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map2,167425,8765,128,706234,564,071
Under 18 years636122,4091,418,92374,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years20331,303367,08720,201,362
5 to 9 years15533,093385,68720,348,657
10 to 14 years18235,314405,61320,677,194
15 to 17 years9622,699260,53612,954,254
18 and 19 years7315,987202,2209,086,089
20 years337,956101,2484,519,129
21 years357,70296,3724,354,294
22 to 24 years12120,577278,04812,712,576
25 to 29 years21832,409441,52521,101,849
30 to 34 years25132,262403,61619,962,099
35 to 39 years20136,044418,19520,179,642
40 to 44 years21441,403468,95420,890,964
45 to 49 years18744,262515,43422,708,591
50 to 54 years16542,185497,00122,298,125
55 to 59 years14035,927432,82219,664,805
60 and 61 years4613,048156,5947,113,727
62 to 64 years7918,235213,9539,704,197
65 and 66 years6210,322114,7585,319,902
67 to 69 years7212,725149,7017,115,361
70 to 74 years9616,108192,0019,278,166
75 to 79 years6913,684162,5927,317,795
80 to 84 years5412,098138,4735,743,327
85 years and over5112,942145,1995,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map35.8039.8039.1037.20
Male Map35.0038.6037.7035.80
Female Map36.6041.0040.3038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map1,276213,0102,547,075116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map659141,3381,603,59177,538,296
Husband-wife family Map308101,2081,178,69056,510,377
Other family: Map35140,130424,90121,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map8910,375106,6575,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map26229,755318,24415,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map61771,672943,48439,177,996
Householder living alone Map53558,436732,26331,204,909
Householder not living alone Map8213,236211,2217,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1,210203,6472,363,312103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map669,363183,76313,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone1,089193,0592,141,88689,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone676,093150,97714,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone06866,454939,707
Householder who is Asian alone412,948109,0224,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone065684143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone546,30093,2304,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races253,85944,8222,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map659141,3381,603,59177,538,296
2-person household Map26955,912646,93531,882,616
3-person household Map19836,155389,10717,765,829
4-person household Map12930,890342,06215,214,075
5-person household Map4312,461147,3547,411,997
6-person household Map113,94950,3663,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map91,97127,7672,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map61771,672943,48439,177,996
1-person household Map53558,436732,26331,204,909
2-person household Map6911,444166,2316,360,012
3-person household Map101,14728,109992,156
4-person household Map344311,614411,171
5-person household Map01333,488126,634
6-person household Map0441,04348,421
7-or-more-person household Map02573634,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map1,480230,5352,808,254131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map1,276213,0102,547,075116,716,292
Vacant Map20417,525261,17914,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map13798,0581,177,47352,979,430
Owned free and clear Map7134,735409,68523,006,644
Renter occupied Map1,06880,217959,91740,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map1717,66466,6734,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map12573,822206,825
For sale only Map92,04525,0381,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map15406,408421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map12,664115,6304,649,298
For migrant workers Map0316124,161
Other vacant Map214,35243,4473,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.122.502.482.58
Owner occupied Map2.292.712.662.65
Renter occupied Map2.092.162.182.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map208132,7931,587,15875,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map193126,0171,443,46263,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map62,01150,6436,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map01682,233509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map61,61054,0102,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map02524861,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map11,57020,4851,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map21,39216,0771,042,158
Renter occupied: Map1,06880,217959,91740,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map89667,042698,42426,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map614,082100,3347,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map05184,221430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map351,33855,0121,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map04043682,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map534,73072,7452,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map232,46728,7451,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map208132,7931,587,15875,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map204130,8511,541,50569,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map41,94245,6536,368,449
Renter occupied: Map1,06880,217959,91740,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map1,00672,796821,80733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map627,421138,1107,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map208132,7931,587,15875,986,074
1-person household Map7025,139337,78316,453,569
2-person household Map6245,646547,16627,618,605
3-person household Map4325,038276,04812,517,563
4-person household Map2323,367261,80910,998,793
5-person household Map49,309110,2295,057,765
6-person household Map22,92136,0861,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map41,37318,0371,373,983
Renter occupied: Map1,06880,217959,91740,730,218
1-person household Map46533,297394,48014,751,340
2-person household Map27621,710266,00010,624,023
3-person household Map16512,264141,1686,240,422
4-person household Map1097,96691,8674,626,453
5-person household Map393,28540,6132,480,866
6-person household Map91,07215,3231,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map562310,466898,211
Loading...