Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier463226
NameCensus Tract 6411.01
CountyBristol County
StateMassachusetts
Area (square miles)0.18
Land Area (square miles)0.18
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point41.69973740
Longtitude of the Internal Point-71.15585480
Total Population1,712
Total Housing Units1,193
Total Households1,051
Median Age45.4
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts
Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Dashed Border) Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Light Gray Border) Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Dark Gray Border) Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Solid Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6411.01, Bristol County, Massachusetts (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring Census Tract (by Name) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County Subdivision (by Population) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Place (by Population) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaBristol CountyMassachusettsNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map1,712548,2856,547,629308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map1,480515,2655,919,975258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map23233,020627,65450,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map1,296484,7945,265,236223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map15717,832434,39838,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map142,12018,8502,932,248
Asian alone Map3610,242349,76814,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map02052,223540,013
Some Other Race alone Map14418,682305,15119,107,368
Two or More Races Map6514,410172,0039,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map774265,5163,166,628151,781,326
Female Map938282,7693,381,001156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map1,417425,8765,128,706234,564,071
Under 18 years295122,4091,418,92374,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years8431,303367,08720,201,362
5 to 9 years8333,093385,68720,348,657
10 to 14 years7935,314405,61320,677,194
15 to 17 years4922,699260,53612,954,254
18 and 19 years3415,987202,2209,086,089
20 years227,956101,2484,519,129
21 years217,70296,3724,354,294
22 to 24 years6120,577278,04812,712,576
25 to 29 years11232,409441,52521,101,849
30 to 34 years12232,262403,61619,962,099
35 to 39 years9036,044418,19520,179,642
40 to 44 years9341,403468,95420,890,964
45 to 49 years9144,262515,43422,708,591
50 to 54 years9742,185497,00122,298,125
55 to 59 years9635,927432,82219,664,805
60 and 61 years3113,048156,5947,113,727
62 to 64 years6618,235213,9539,704,197
65 and 66 years3810,322114,7585,319,902
67 to 69 years4912,725149,7017,115,361
70 to 74 years5916,108192,0019,278,166
75 to 79 years9013,684162,5927,317,795
80 to 84 years10212,098138,4735,743,327
85 years and over14312,942145,1995,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map45.4039.8039.1037.20
Male Map40.5038.6037.7035.80
Female Map53.0041.0040.3038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map1,051213,0102,547,075116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map279141,3381,603,59177,538,296
Husband-wife family Map124101,2081,178,69056,510,377
Other family: Map15540,130424,90121,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map4110,375106,6575,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map11429,755318,24415,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map77271,672943,48439,177,996
Householder living alone Map71658,436732,26331,204,909
Householder not living alone Map5613,236211,2217,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map972203,6472,363,312103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map799,363183,76313,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone895193,0592,141,88689,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone676,093150,97714,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone46866,454939,707
Householder who is Asian alone122,948109,0224,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone065684143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone536,30093,2304,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races203,85944,8222,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map279141,3381,603,59177,538,296
2-person household Map12555,912646,93531,882,616
3-person household Map7236,155389,10717,765,829
4-person household Map5330,890342,06215,214,075
5-person household Map1512,461147,3547,411,997
6-person household Map83,94950,3663,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map61,97127,7672,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map77271,672943,48439,177,996
1-person household Map71658,436732,26331,204,909
2-person household Map5411,444166,2316,360,012
3-person household Map01,14728,109992,156
4-person household Map144311,614411,171
5-person household Map11333,488126,634
6-person household Map0441,04348,421
7-or-more-person household Map02573634,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map1,193230,5352,808,254131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map1,051213,0102,547,075116,716,292
Vacant Map14217,525261,17914,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map3898,0581,177,47352,979,430
Owned free and clear Map1934,735409,68523,006,644
Renter occupied Map99480,217959,91740,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map957,66466,6734,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map22573,822206,825
For sale only Map132,04525,0381,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map05406,408421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map02,664115,6304,649,298
For migrant workers Map0316124,161
Other vacant Map324,35243,4473,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map1.592.502.482.58
Owner occupied Map2.542.712.662.65
Renter occupied Map1.542.162.182.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map57132,7931,587,15875,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map55126,0171,443,46263,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map02,01150,6436,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map01682,233509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map21,61054,0102,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map02524861,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map01,57020,4851,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map01,39216,0771,042,158
Renter occupied: Map99480,217959,91740,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map84067,042698,42426,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map674,082100,3347,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map45184,221430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map101,33855,0121,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map04043682,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map534,73072,7452,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map202,46728,7451,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map57132,7931,587,15875,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map57130,8511,541,50569,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map01,94245,6536,368,449
Renter occupied: Map99480,217959,91740,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map91572,796821,80733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map797,421138,1107,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map57132,7931,587,15875,986,074
1-person household Map1525,139337,78316,453,569
2-person household Map2145,646547,16627,618,605
3-person household Map625,038276,04812,517,563
4-person household Map823,367261,80910,998,793
5-person household Map49,309110,2295,057,765
6-person household Map32,92136,0861,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map01,37318,0371,373,983
Renter occupied: Map99480,217959,91740,730,218
1-person household Map70133,297394,48014,751,340
2-person household Map15821,710266,00010,624,023
3-person household Map6612,264141,1686,240,422
4-person household Map467,96691,8674,626,453
5-person household Map123,28540,6132,480,866
6-person household Map51,07215,3231,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map662310,466898,211
Loading...