Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier438345
NameCensus Tract 6066
CountySan Mateo County
StateCalifornia
Area (square miles)0.43
Land Area (square miles)0.43
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point37.55291000
Longtitude of the Internal Point-122.31703190
Total Population3,703
Total Housing Units1,481
Total Households1,431
Median Age38.7
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California
Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California (Dashed Border) Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California (Light Gray Border) Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California (Dark Gray Border) Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California (Solid Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 6066, San Mateo County, California (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring Census Tract (by Name) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County Subdivision (by Population) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Place (by Population) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Elementary School District (by Population) Neighboring Elementary School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Secondary School District (by Population) Neighboring Secondary School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaSan Mateo CountyCaliforniaNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map3,703718,45137,253,956308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map2,919535,94923,240,237258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map784182,50214,013,71950,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map2,434383,53521,453,934223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map5020,4362,299,07238,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map113,306362,8012,932,248
Asian alone Map638178,1184,861,00714,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map2810,317144,386540,013
Some Other Race alone Map34884,5296,317,37219,107,368
Two or More Races Map19438,2101,815,3849,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map1,805353,16818,517,830151,781,326
Female Map1,898365,28318,736,126156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map2,838558,67927,958,916234,564,071
Under 18 years865159,7729,295,04074,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years29246,3602,531,33320,201,362
5 to 9 years23144,7292,505,83920,348,657
10 to 14 years20542,4632,590,93020,677,194
15 to 17 years13726,2201,666,93812,954,254
18 and 19 years4715,0291,157,0029,086,089
20 years387,356573,6424,519,129
21 years277,296555,7754,354,294
22 to 24 years10525,4461,636,53212,712,576
25 to 29 years24448,3202,744,40921,101,849
30 to 34 years28751,0142,573,46819,962,099
35 to 39 years32953,3582,573,57920,179,642
40 to 44 years30554,7422,609,13120,890,964
45 to 49 years28756,4242,689,81922,708,591
50 to 54 years28154,2452,562,55222,298,125
55 to 59 years26047,8652,204,29619,664,805
60 and 61 years9617,936786,2767,113,727
62 to 64 years10523,3861,045,9219,704,197
65 and 66 years4212,522568,8175,319,902
67 to 69 years8115,963734,7417,115,361
70 to 74 years7621,500971,7789,278,166
75 to 79 years6716,888766,9717,317,795
80 to 84 years6714,085603,2395,743,327
85 years and over9415,304600,9685,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map38.7039.3035.2037.20
Male Map37.4037.9034.0035.80
Female Map39.7040.5036.3038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map1,431257,83712,577,498116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map986175,6078,642,47377,538,296
Husband-wife family Map756135,2106,213,31056,510,377
Other family: Map23040,3972,429,16321,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map7912,478752,3475,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map15127,9191,676,81615,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map44582,2303,935,02539,177,996
Householder living alone Map34463,2192,929,44231,204,909
Householder not living alone Map10119,0111,005,5837,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1,209211,4639,192,322103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map22246,3743,385,17613,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone1,040159,7888,129,33189,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone278,094835,65114,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone31,025113,235939,707
Householder who is Asian alone22357,6251,529,7894,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone82,30338,238143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone9020,3601,497,9934,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races408,642433,2612,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map986175,6078,642,47377,538,296
2-person household Map39363,7522,887,69631,882,616
3-person household Map26540,9201,904,69717,765,829
4-person household Map20938,4441,823,35515,214,075
5-person household Map7517,2451,018,2577,411,997
6-person household Map277,311497,7733,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map177,935510,6952,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map44582,2303,935,02539,177,996
1-person household Map34463,2192,929,44231,204,909
2-person household Map8015,050766,1066,360,012
3-person household Map92,172139,115992,156
4-person household Map798360,096411,171
5-person household Map236922,151126,634
6-person household Map02029,69848,421
7-or-more-person household Map32358,41734,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map1,481271,03113,680,081131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map1,431257,83712,577,498116,716,292
Vacant Map5013,1941,102,58314,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map594116,9815,465,34552,979,430
Owned free and clear Map17236,1291,570,02623,006,644
Renter occupied Map665104,7275,542,12740,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map155,113374,6104,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map334020,347206,825
For sale only Map91,946154,7751,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map362034,288421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map21,998302,8154,649,298
For migrant workers Map042,10024,161
Other vacant Map183,173213,6483,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.582.752.902.58
Owner occupied Map2.612.812.952.65
Renter occupied Map2.542.662.832.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map766153,1107,035,37175,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map611102,5464,996,05363,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map23,119310,8346,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map039152,963509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map12936,197878,9242,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map494416,57061,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map76,019589,1961,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map133,894190,8311,042,158
Renter occupied: Map665104,7275,542,12740,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map42957,2423,133,27826,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map254,975524,8177,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map363460,272430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map9421,428650,8651,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map41,35921,66882,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map8314,341908,7972,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map274,748242,4301,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map766153,1107,035,37175,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map714135,5365,529,13869,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map5217,5741,506,2336,368,449
Renter occupied: Map665104,7275,542,12740,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map49575,9273,663,18433,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map17028,8001,878,9437,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map766153,1107,035,37175,986,074
1-person household Map15730,5781,340,91516,453,569
2-person household Map26850,7372,269,06327,618,605
3-person household Map14526,6101,164,56212,517,563
4-person household Map13826,1251,129,73910,998,793
5-person household Map4610,581577,6735,057,765
6-person household Map64,234273,0581,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map64,245280,3611,373,983
Renter occupied: Map665104,7275,542,12740,730,218
1-person household Map18732,6411,588,52714,751,340
2-person household Map20528,0651,384,73910,624,023
3-person household Map12916,482879,2506,240,422
4-person household Map7813,302753,7124,626,453
5-person household Map317,033462,7352,480,866
6-person household Map213,279234,4131,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map143,925238,751898,211
Loading...