Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier437329
NameCensus Tract 200.20
CountySan Diego County
StateCalifornia
Area (square miles)3.11
Land Area (square miles)3.11
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point33.16631730
Longtitude of the Internal Point-117.17444550
Total Population7,477
Total Housing Units2,146
Total Households2,083
Median Age33.8
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California
Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California (Dashed Border) Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California (Light Gray Border) Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California (Dark Gray Border) Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California (Solid Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) Census Tract 200.20, San Diego County, California (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring Census Tract (by Name) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County Subdivision (by Population) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Place (by Population) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Population) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaSan Diego CountyCaliforniaNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map7,4773,095,31337,253,956308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map5,6022,103,96523,240,237258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map1,875991,34814,013,71950,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map4,3021,981,44221,453,934223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map192158,2132,299,07238,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map4126,340362,8012,932,248
Asian alone Map1,477336,0914,861,00714,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map5215,337144,386540,013
Some Other Race alone Map965419,4656,317,37219,107,368
Two or More Races Map448158,4251,815,3849,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map3,7281,553,67918,517,830151,781,326
Female Map3,7491,541,63418,736,126156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map5,2002,371,14527,958,916234,564,071
Under 18 years2,277724,1689,295,04074,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years625203,4232,531,33320,201,362
5 to 9 years653194,0292,505,83920,348,657
10 to 14 years644198,7162,590,93020,677,194
15 to 17 years355128,0001,666,93812,954,254
18 and 19 years23997,0951,157,0029,086,089
20 years11854,720573,6424,519,129
21 years10155,795555,7754,354,294
22 to 24 years261160,2351,636,53212,712,576
25 to 29 years375250,7372,744,40921,101,849
30 to 34 years488220,1852,573,46819,962,099
35 to 39 years684211,0122,573,57920,179,642
40 to 44 years737209,5512,609,13120,890,964
45 to 49 years672219,7952,689,81922,708,591
50 to 54 years431210,9792,562,55222,298,125
55 to 59 years346180,3052,204,29619,664,805
60 and 61 years12164,088786,2767,113,727
62 to 64 years13485,2231,045,9219,704,197
65 and 66 years7545,122568,8175,319,902
67 to 69 years11158,119734,7417,115,361
70 to 74 years12877,313971,7789,278,166
75 to 79 years8064,347766,9717,317,795
80 to 84 years4652,564603,2395,743,327
85 years and over5353,960600,9685,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map33.8034.6035.2037.20
Male Map33.6033.2034.0035.80
Female Map34.1036.1036.3038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map2,0831,086,86512,577,498116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map1,777720,4808,642,47377,538,296
Husband-wife family Map1,513531,9256,213,31056,510,377
Other family: Map264188,5552,429,16321,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map9656,984752,3475,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map168131,5711,676,81615,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map306366,3853,935,02539,177,996
Householder living alone Map181261,2172,929,44231,204,909
Householder not living alone Map125105,1681,005,5837,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map1,714838,3889,192,322103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map369248,4773,385,17613,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone1,369776,9798,129,33189,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone5656,283835,65114,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone98,655113,235939,707
Householder who is Asian alone378101,9251,529,7894,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone114,46338,238143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone186102,6591,497,9934,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races7435,901433,2612,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map1,777720,4808,642,47377,538,296
2-person household Map415259,9872,887,69631,882,616
3-person household Map366163,7081,904,69717,765,829
4-person household Map503151,5671,823,35515,214,075
5-person household Map25177,9871,018,2577,411,997
6-person household Map11835,328497,7733,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map12431,903510,6952,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map306366,3853,935,02539,177,996
1-person household Map181261,2172,929,44231,204,909
2-person household Map7379,429766,1066,360,012
3-person household Map1815,750139,115992,156
4-person household Map176,42660,096411,171
5-person household Map112,19822,151126,634
6-person household Map68219,69848,421
7-or-more-person household Map05448,41734,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map2,1461,164,78613,680,081131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map2,0831,086,86512,577,498116,716,292
Vacant Map6377,9211,102,58314,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map1,673463,9175,465,34552,979,430
Owned free and clear Map132127,1081,570,02623,006,644
Renter occupied Map278495,8405,542,12740,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map829,236374,6104,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map11,75620,347206,825
For sale only Map1511,682154,7751,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map72,36834,288421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map520,768302,8154,649,298
For migrant workers Map0612,10024,161
Other vacant Map2712,050213,6483,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map3.582.752.902.58
Owner occupied Map3.532.792.952.65
Renter occupied Map3.942.722.832.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,805591,0257,035,37175,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map1,183461,5724,996,05363,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map4517,812310,8346,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map54,14552,963509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map35556,912878,9242,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map71,85816,57061,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map14834,342589,1961,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map6214,384190,8311,042,158
Renter occupied: Map278495,8405,542,12740,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map186315,4073,133,27826,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map1138,471524,8177,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map44,51060,272430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map2345,013650,8651,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map42,60521,66882,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map3868,317908,7972,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map1221,517242,4301,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map1,805591,0257,035,37175,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map1,498490,7555,529,13869,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map307100,2701,506,2336,368,449
Renter occupied: Map278495,8405,542,12740,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map216347,6333,663,18433,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map62148,2071,878,9437,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map1,805591,0257,035,37175,986,074
1-person household Map153120,1691,340,91516,453,569
2-person household Map435203,7532,269,06327,618,605
3-person household Map35398,2171,164,56212,517,563
4-person household Map45991,7891,129,73910,998,793
5-person household Map20942,288577,6735,057,765
6-person household Map9518,421273,0581,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map10116,388280,3611,373,983
Renter occupied: Map278495,8405,542,12740,730,218
1-person household Map28141,0481,588,52714,751,340
2-person household Map53135,6631,384,73910,624,023
3-person household Map3181,241879,2506,240,422
4-person household Map6166,204753,7124,626,453
5-person household Map5337,897462,7352,480,866
6-person household Map2917,728234,4131,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map2316,059238,751898,211
Loading...