58711, North Dakota

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier705414
Name58711
StateNorth Dakota
Area (square miles)118.38
Land Area (square miles)117.96
Water Area (square miles)0.42
% of Land Area99.65
% of Water Area0.35
Latitude of the Internal Point48.92957460
Longtitude of the Internal Point-101.28908990
Total Population211
Total Housing Units121
Total Households85
Median Age47.1
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for 58711, North Dakota
58711, North Dakota (Dashed Border) 58711, North Dakota (Light Gray Border) 58711, North Dakota (Dark Gray Border) 58711, North Dakota (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) 58711, North Dakota (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) 58711, North Dakota (Solid Fill with Shadow) 58711, North Dakota (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) 58711, North Dakota (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

: This Area : The Neighbor Explore Neighbors on the Map

Neighoring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area (by Name) Neighboring 5-Digit ZIP Code Tabulation Area on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County (by Population) Neighboring County on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring County Subdivision (by Population) Neighboring County Subdivision on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Place (by Population) Neighboring Place on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Unified School District (by Population) Neighboring Unified School District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Lower Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber (by Population) Neighboring State Legislative District Upper Chamber on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring 111th Congressional District (by Population) Neighboring 111th Congressional District on the Map

Top 10 Neighboring Census Tract (by Population) Neighboring Census Tract on the Map

Explore Neighbors on the Map

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaNorth DakotaNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map211672,591308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map205659,124258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map613,46750,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map207605,449223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map17,96038,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map136,5912,932,248
Asian alone Map06,90914,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map0320540,013
Some Other Race alone Map03,50919,107,368
Two or More Races Map211,8539,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map110339,864151,781,326
Female Map101332,727156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map153522,720234,564,071
Under 18 years58149,87174,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years1744,59520,201,362
5 to 9 years1240,07620,348,657
10 to 14 years2139,79020,677,194
15 to 17 years825,41012,954,254
18 and 19 years322,0649,086,089
20 years012,4844,519,129
21 years112,0074,354,294
22 to 24 years634,46512,712,576
25 to 29 years549,59621,101,849
30 to 34 years940,88919,962,099
35 to 39 years1037,06520,179,642
40 to 44 years1038,19720,890,964
45 to 49 years1846,38022,708,591
50 to 54 years1750,27722,298,125
55 to 59 years2145,94619,664,805
60 and 61 years1015,5757,113,727
62 to 64 years220,2989,704,197
65 and 66 years411,3025,319,902
67 to 69 years514,7267,115,361
70 to 74 years1420,8459,278,166
75 to 79 years918,3687,317,795
80 to 84 years315,5485,743,327
85 years and over616,6885,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map47.1037.0037.20
Male Map48.0035.5035.80
Female Map45.5038.7038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map85281,192116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map60170,91677,538,296
Husband-wife family Map52136,52256,510,377
Other family: Map834,39421,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map611,4065,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map222,98815,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map25110,27639,177,996
Householder living alone Map2388,56331,204,909
Householder not living alone Map221,7137,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map84277,505103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map13,68713,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone85261,66089,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone02,55714,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone010,807939,707
Householder who is Asian alone02,2534,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone097143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone01,1164,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races02,7022,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map60170,91677,538,296
2-person household Map3785,29131,882,616
3-person household Map635,43317,765,829
4-person household Map429,52115,214,075
5-person household Map613,7417,411,997
6-person household Map34,6233,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map42,3072,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map25110,27639,177,996
1-person household Map2388,56331,204,909
2-person household Map217,2406,360,012
3-person household Map03,080992,156
4-person household Map01,037411,171
5-person household Map0241126,634
6-person household Map07748,421
7-or-more-person household Map03834,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map121317,498131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map85281,192116,716,292
Vacant Map3636,30614,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map16105,01752,979,430
Owned free and clear Map5978,92623,006,644
Renter occupied Map1097,24940,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map07,4224,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map0554206,825
For sale only Map02,7341,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map71,043421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map1111,4834,649,298
For migrant workers Map031924,161
Other vacant Map1812,7513,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map2.482.302.58
Owner occupied Map2.322.482.65
Renter occupied Map3.701.962.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map75183,94375,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map75176,50763,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map04436,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map04,775509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map07522,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map03561,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map03381,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map01,0931,042,158
Renter occupied: Map1097,24940,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map1085,15326,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map02,1147,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map06,032430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map01,5011,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map06282,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map07782,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map01,6091,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map75183,94375,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map74182,63869,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map11,3056,368,449
Renter occupied: Map1097,24940,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map1094,86733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map02,3827,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map75183,94375,986,074
1-person household Map2141,15616,453,569
2-person household Map3775,80727,618,605
3-person household Map627,17912,517,563
4-person household Map123,90510,998,793
5-person household Map510,8765,057,765
6-person household Map33,4211,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map21,5991,373,983
Renter occupied: Map1097,24940,730,218
1-person household Map247,40714,751,340
2-person household Map226,72410,624,023
3-person household Map011,3346,240,422
4-person household Map36,6534,626,453
5-person household Map13,1062,480,866
6-person household Map01,2791,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map2746898,211
Loading...