01199, Massachusetts

About

Summary

Unique Area Identifier731417
Name01199
StateMassachusetts
Area (square miles)0.01
Land Area (square miles)0.01
Water Area (square miles)0.00
% of Land Area100.00
% of Water Area0.00
Latitude of the Internal Point42.12056310
Longtitude of the Internal Point-72.60446770
Total Population0
Total Housing Units0
Total Households0
Median Age0
** Data sources from census 2010 **

Maps

Graphs

Select a template below for downloading or customizing gragh for 01199, Massachusetts
01199, Massachusetts (Dashed Border) 01199, Massachusetts (Light Gray Border) 01199, Massachusetts (Dark Gray Border) 01199, Massachusetts (Gray Gradient Fill with Shadow) 01199, Massachusetts (Blue Gradient Fill with Shadow) 01199, Massachusetts (Solid Fill with Shadow) 01199, Massachusetts (Bright Blending Fill with Shadow) 01199, Massachusetts (Radial Fill with Shadow)

Neighbors

Data

Demographic, Population, Households, and Housing Units

SubjectThis AreaMassachusettsNational
POPULATION
Total Population Map06,547,629308,745,538
POPULATION, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN
Not Hispanic or Latino Map05,919,975258,267,944
Hispanic or Latino Map0627,65450,477,594
POPULATION, RACE
White alone Map05,265,236223,553,265
Black or African American alone Map0434,39838,929,319
American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map018,8502,932,248
Asian alone Map0349,76814,674,252
Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map02,223540,013
Some Other Race alone Map0305,15119,107,368
Two or More Races Map0172,0039,009,073
POPULATION, SEX
Male Map03,166,628151,781,326
Female Map03,381,001156,964,212
POPULATION, AGE (18 YEARS)
18 years and over Map05,128,706234,564,071
Under 18 years01,418,92374,181,467
POPULATION, AGE
Under 5 years0367,08720,201,362
5 to 9 years0385,68720,348,657
10 to 14 years0405,61320,677,194
15 to 17 years0260,53612,954,254
18 and 19 years0202,2209,086,089
20 years0101,2484,519,129
21 years096,3724,354,294
22 to 24 years0278,04812,712,576
25 to 29 years0441,52521,101,849
30 to 34 years0403,61619,962,099
35 to 39 years0418,19520,179,642
40 to 44 years0468,95420,890,964
45 to 49 years0515,43422,708,591
50 to 54 years0497,00122,298,125
55 to 59 years0432,82219,664,805
60 and 61 years0156,5947,113,727
62 to 64 years0213,9539,704,197
65 and 66 years0114,7585,319,902
67 to 69 years0149,7017,115,361
70 to 74 years0192,0019,278,166
75 to 79 years0162,5927,317,795
80 to 84 years0138,4735,743,327
85 years and over0145,1995,493,433
MEDIAN AGE BY SEX
Both sexes Map0.0039.1037.20
Male Map0.0037.7035.80
Female Map0.0040.3038.50
HOUSEHOLDS
Total Households Map02,547,075116,716,292
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE
Family households: Map01,603,59177,538,296
Husband-wife family Map01,178,69056,510,377
Other family: Map0424,90121,027,919
Male householder, no wife present Map0106,6575,777,570
Female householder, no husband present Map0318,24415,250,349
Nonfamily households: Map0943,48439,177,996
Householder living alone Map0732,26331,204,909
Householder not living alone Map0211,2217,973,087
HOUSEHOLDS, HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Not Hispanic or Latino householder: Map02,363,312103,254,926
Hispanic or Latino householder: Map0183,76313,461,366
HOUSEHOLDS, RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Householder who is White alone02,141,88689,754,352
Householder who is Black or African American alone0150,97714,129,983
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone06,454939,707
Householder who is Asian alone0109,0224,632,164
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone0684143,932
Householder who is Some Other Race alone093,2304,916,427
Householder who is Two or More Races044,8222,199,727
HOUSEHOLDS, HOUSEHOLD TYPE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Family households: Map01,603,59177,538,296
2-person household Map0646,93531,882,616
3-person household Map0389,10717,765,829
4-person household Map0342,06215,214,075
5-person household Map0147,3547,411,997
6-person household Map050,3663,026,278
7-or-more-person household Map027,7672,237,501
Nonfamily households: Map0943,48439,177,996
1-person household Map0732,26331,204,909
2-person household Map0166,2316,360,012
3-person household Map028,109992,156
4-person household Map011,614411,171
5-person household Map03,488126,634
6-person household Map01,04348,421
7-or-more-person household Map073634,693
HOUSING UNITS
Total Housing Units Map02,808,254131,704,730
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPANCY STATUS
Occupied Map02,547,075116,716,292
Vacant Map0261,17914,988,438
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE
Owned with a mortgage or a loan Map01,177,47352,979,430
Owned free and clear Map0409,68523,006,644
Renter occupied Map0959,91740,730,218
HOUSING UNITS, VACANT, VACANCY STATUS
For rent Map066,6734,137,567
Rented, not occupied Map03,822206,825
For sale only Map025,0381,896,796
Sold, not occupied Map06,408421,032
For seasonal, recreational, or occasional use Map0115,6304,649,298
For migrant workers Map016124,161
Other vacant Map043,4473,652,759
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD SIZE BY TENURE
Total: Map0.002.482.58
Owner occupied Map0.002.662.65
Renter occupied Map0.002.182.44
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY RACE OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map01,587,15875,986,074
Householder who is White alone Map01,443,46263,446,275
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map050,6436,261,464
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map02,233509,588
Householder who is Asian alone Map054,0102,688,861
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map024861,911
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map020,4851,975,817
Householder who is Two or More Races Map016,0771,042,158
Renter occupied: Map0959,91740,730,218
Householder who is White alone Map0698,42426,308,077
Householder who is Black or African American alone Map0100,3347,868,519
Householder who is American Indian and Alaska Native alone Map04,221430,119
Householder who is Asian alone Map055,0121,943,303
Householder who is Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander alone Map043682,021
Householder who is Some Other Race alone Map072,7452,940,610
Householder who is Two or More Races Map028,7451,157,569
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HISPANIC OR LATINO ORIGIN OF HOUSEHOLDER
Owner occupied: Map01,587,15875,986,074
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map01,541,50569,617,625
Hispanic or Latino householder Map045,6536,368,449
Renter occupied: Map0959,91740,730,218
Not Hispanic or Latino householder Map0821,80733,637,301
Hispanic or Latino householder Map0138,1107,092,917
HOUSING UNITS, OCCUPIED, TENURE BY HOUSEHOLD SIZE
Owner occupied: Map01,587,15875,986,074
1-person household Map0337,78316,453,569
2-person household Map0547,16627,618,605
3-person household Map0276,04812,517,563
4-person household Map0261,80910,998,793
5-person household Map0110,2295,057,765
6-person household Map036,0861,965,796
7-or-more-person household Map018,0371,373,983
Renter occupied: Map0959,91740,730,218
1-person household Map0394,48014,751,340
2-person household Map0266,00010,624,023
3-person household Map0141,1686,240,422
4-person household Map091,8674,626,453
5-person household Map040,6132,480,866
6-person household Map015,3231,108,903
7-or-more-person household Map010,466898,211
Loading...